Reservations
01800-227-27-00 / +52-222-230-01-22

Privacy Policy

NOTICE OF PRIVACY OF PERSONAL DATA OF OUR CLIENTS

Based on Articles 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals we inform you that Hotel Best Western Real De Puebla and / or any of its affiliates or subsidiaries, established in May 2522 setting Colonia La Paz, Puebla, Puebla, is responsible for collecting personal information, use that is given to them and their protection.

Your personal information will be used for the following purposes: to provide the services and products you have requested; notify you about new services or products that are related to the already contracted or acquired; tell you about changes in them; undertake studies and programs that are necessary to determine consumption habits; Periodic evaluations of our products and services in order to improve the quality thereof; evaluate the quality of service we provide, and in general, to comply with the obligations we have undertaken with you. To limit the use and disclosure of your information, we will maintain policies and procedures of security and confidentiality.

It is important to inform you of your right to access, rectification and deletion of your personal data, to object to their treatment or revoke consent for this purpose have given us

For this it is necessary to send the request pursuant to the Law in Art. 29 Mario Rojas De La Torre, head of our Department of Protection of Personal Data, located on 5 Poniente 2522 Col. La Paz CP 72160 Puebla, Puebla, or, to communicate at ( 01222) 2 30 01 22 ext. 106 or via email at datospersonales@bwrealdepuebla.com.mx, which confirms request by phone to ensure proper reception.

If you do not wish to receive promotional messages from us, you can send your request via email: datospersonales @ bwrealdepuebla. com.mx
Important: This Notice, and any amendments thereto, will be available in http://www.bwrealdepuebla.com page. x

Close